ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IONIAN SEA - IMO 8129319

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FEHMI ULGENER [View profile]Title:IONIAN SEAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8129319Hits:588
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
NORTHBOUND BOSPHORUS PASSAGE

1985 BUILT

DATE : MARCH 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Sea
IMO:8129319
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209558000
Callsign:P3LQ9
Former name(s):
- Ruby Tuesday (Until 2002 Dec)
- Lara (Until 2001 Jan)
- Zlarin (Until 1998 Nov)
- Asturies (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,784 tons
Summer DWT:9,246 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°49’15.44” N, 65°38’1.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 247° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Kandla
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
2 months 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:06 UTCKandla
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:54 UTCNovorossiki
2017 June 12th, 08:00:02 UTCTuzla_turkey
More Of This Ship
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
Ionian Sea
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!