ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER REGAL - IMO 9172105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Furkan DORMAN [View profile]Title:EVER REGALAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9172105Hits:545
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Tuzla Dock Area/TURKEY
Port of Registry: Keelung (Taiwan)
International Call Sign: BKEJ
Type/Class: Bulker
Built In: 1998
Owner: First Steamship Company
Tugs sanmar-4 sanmar-6
Photo By:FURKAN.D
Vessel Identification
Name:Selamet
IMO:9172105
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371839000
Callsign:3EXT4
Former name(s):
- Ever Regal (Until 2014 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,762 tons
Summer DWT:23,468 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°29’42.67” N, 17°12’18.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 115° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Seosk
Arrival:21st Aug 2019
02:00:18 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 02:00:44 UTCHaifa
2018 July 5th, 09:00:24 UTCHaifa
2018 June 16th, 19:00:34 UTCNikolaev
2018 May 27th, 11:00:14 UTCTurkey-nemrut
2018 May 9th, 16:00:15 UTCFrance-bordeaux
2018 April 29th, 06:00:21 UTCPortugal-leixoes
2018 April 20th, 02:00:50 UTCDordrecht
2018 April 12th, 07:00:58 UTCMontoir
2018 April 12th, 07:00:55 UTCMontoir
2018 March 23rd, 23:00:18 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
SELAMET
© Christian Plagué
SELAMET
© Tomasello Letterio
SELAMET
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!