ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZGORZELEC - IMO 7725518

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ZGORZELECAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725518Hits:1,141
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Zgorzelec infront of the locks at the port of Antwerp (04-01-2004).
imo: 7725518
build: 1980
flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Defne Y
IMO:7725518
Former name(s):
- Zelec (Until 2009 Aug)
- Zgorzelec (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zgorzelec
© simonwp
ZGORZELEC
© Arne Jürgens
Zgorzelec
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,141 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!