ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ETIENNE DENIS - IMO 8124395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:ETIENNE DENISAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:October 05, 1984IMO:8124395Hits:1,209
Location:Cherbourg, France
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Seen at Cherbourg, France on the 5th October 1984 (on builders trails? launched 08/84, completed 12/84).
Flag: France
Built 1984
30750 grt

Built as ETIENNE DENIS, renamed URSULA DELMAS '89, NEDLLOYD ZAANDAM '90, SHERBRO '91, URSULA DELMAS '94, MSC IPANEMA '03, URSULA DELMAS '04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ursula Delmas
IMO:8124395
Former name(s):
- Msc Ipanema (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ursula Delmas (Until 2003 Jul)
- Sherbro (Until 1994)
- Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1991 Apr)
- Ursula Delmas (Until 1990 May)
- Etienne Denis (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,750 tons
Summer DWT:32,709 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD ZAANDAM
© Leo Johannes
ETIENNE DENIS
© Joerg Seyler
MSC IPANEMA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!