ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLARISSA - IMO 9201803

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:CLARISSAAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201803Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Clarissa on the Oude Maas near Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Clarissa
IMO:9201803
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246447000
Callsign:PDBB
Former name(s):
- Clarissa (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,235 tons
Summer DWT:5,375 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°33’39.18” N, 5°2’55.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 251° (251°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
00:30:06 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 00:30:06 UTCFlushing
2018 June 14th, 18:30:39 UTCRauma
2018 June 8th, 10:30:18 UTCSzczecin
2018 June 3rd, 15:00:02 UTCPietarsaari Plt
2018 May 30th, 04:00:11 UTCVentspils Plt
2018 May 24th, 15:00:10 UTCHamina Ps
2018 May 23rd, 11:00:08 UTCPaldiski
2018 May 17th, 08:00:17 UTCFlushing
2018 May 15th, 11:00:44 UTCEmden
2018 May 10th, 10:00:42 UTCFiprs
More Of This Ship
Lady Clarissa
© Pilot Frans
LADY CLARISSA
© miraflores
LADY CLARISSA & NORDBORG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!