ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Scottish Star - IMO 8315994

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:Scottish StarAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:8315994Hits:616
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flushing 12-05-2008
Imo 8315994
Call Sign: C6KU8
Gross tonnage: 10291
Type of ship: Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1985
Flag: Bahamas
Port: Nassau
Lenght: 150.76 m
© Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Scottish
IMO:8315994
Former name(s):
- Scottish Star (Until 2011 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,291 tons
Summer DWT:13,058 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCOTTISH STAR
© Robert J Smith
Scottish Star
© DoverT
SCOTTISH STAR
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 616 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!