ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Redondo - IMO 9211597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:RedondoAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211597Hits:661
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 19-05-08
Callsign 9HRS8
Owner Argo Owning Co Ltd
Manager Cardiff Marine Inc
Build 2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Redondo
IMO:9211597
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215733000
Callsign:9HRS8
Former name(s):
- Liberty One (Until 2006 Dec)
- Alessandra D'amato (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,562 tons
Summer DWT:74,716 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:14.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°0’30.31” N, 118°19’36.86” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 224° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Meizhouwan
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
08:00:45 UTC
Last update:
15 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 6th, 19:00:35 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
REDONDO
© shippingman
REDONDO
© Andreas Hoppe
REDONDO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!