ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN HAJA - IMO 7348633

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:QUEEN HAJAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7348633Hits:1,024
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 19.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ace 1
IMO:7348633
Former name(s):
- Queen Haja (Until 2010 Nov)
- Majestic K (Until 1998 Jul)
- Jutha Phansiri (Until 1998 Mar)
- Cielo Di Trieste (Until 1993 Mar)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1979)
- Wolfgang Russ (Until 1977)
- Sol Neptun (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,587 tons
Summer DWT:10,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOL NEPTUN
© Andreas Hoppe
WOLFGANG RUSS
© frtrfred
QUEEN HAJA
© nbocean
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Kuhnke on May 20, 2008 21:07 (10 years ago)
Hallo Gerolf

bın bıs zum 18.juni in istanbul vielleicht sieht man sich ja!

gruss

olaf
asnyk on May 20, 2008 05:14 (10 years ago)
German built Neptun-371 type gencargo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Gerolf Drebes on May 19, 2008 19:35 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf,
da bin ich in 3 Wochen auch, ich hoffe du hast jetzt viel Spaß und siehst viele tolle Schiffe wie diesen, den ich 2000 auf der Schelde geshen habe.
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,024 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!