ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS INGRID - IMO 9379234

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:SIGAS INGRIDAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9379234Hits:513
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Sigas Ingrid leaving the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9379234
build: 2007
flag: Hong Kong China
ex-name:
Songa River
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigas Ingrid
IMO:9379234
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477658800
Callsign:VRCQ6
Former name(s):
- Songa River (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,279 tons
Summer DWT:5,073 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’21.48” N, 103°11’6.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 311° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Nipah
Arrival:16th May 2018
13:00:08 UTC
Last update:
5 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 13:00:08 UTCNipah
2018 May 16th, 00:01:59 UTCSg Sudong Anch.
2018 April 30th, 06:00:35 UTCMypgu
2018 April 9th, 07:00:46 UTCSingapore
2018 February 8th, 02:00:11 UTCKuantan Malaysia
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:11 UTCSingapore
2017 December 14th, 18:30:35 UTCAlgas,sg
2017 December 7th, 04:00:50 UTCPenang Malaysia
2017 November 16th, 23:50:06 UTCAlgas,anch.
2017 November 16th, 01:00:07 UTCPwbgb,spore
More Of This Ship
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© Frank Behrends
SIGAS INGRID
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 20, 2008 15:50 (10 years ago)
Thanks Frederik and Gerda.
I'm very pleased you like her this much.
It was my first time to see her without missing a part because there always seem to be somthing infront covering up for her.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 20, 2008 00:09 (10 years ago)
Brilliant & beautiful sternivew.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!