ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGLAIA - IMO 9216353

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AGLAIAAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9216353Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Passing Möltenort 2008/05/18 westbound

Peter Döhle Schiffahrts-KG, Hamburg
*2001 Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd. / Ulsan (#N-648)

Length 158.70m Breadth 25.60m Draught 9.20m
Gross Tonnage 14,278 Net Tonnage 4,914 Deadweight 15,315mt TEU: 1,216

Hyundai 8RTA 62U 17760 kW 21.50 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Ace
IMO:9216353
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090399
Callsign:V7CW5
Former name(s):
- St.john Miracle (Until 2011 Feb 23)
- Lantau Ace (Until 2009 Dec 16)
- Aglaia (Until 2009 Mar 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,278 tons
Summer DWT:15,315 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°38’54.6” N, 33°1’17.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.5kts, 244° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 15th, 19:00:08 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 8th, 03:00:53 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 3rd, 22:59:51 UTCLiverpool
2018 August 1st, 04:00:25 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 29th, 10:00:43 UTCCastellon
2018 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCLimassol
2018 July 18th, 03:00:40 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 16th, 05:00:16 UTCSalerno
2018 July 11th, 04:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 8th, 04:30:21 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
Sara Borchard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!