ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vidzeme - IMO 9133109

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:VidzemeAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9133109Hits:530
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Vidzeme leaving the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9133109
build: 1997
flag: Latvia

Vessel Identification
Name:Raggiana
IMO:9133109
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019548
Callsign:PNHK
Former name(s):
- Vidzeme (Until 2009 Oct 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,503 tons
Summer DWT:23,479 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°54’18” S, 105°49’39.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 76° (73°)
Destination:
Location:Pmb 4
Arrival:2nd May 2018
15:18:33 UTC
Last update:
4 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 2nd, 15:18:33 UTCPmb 4
2018 May 1st, 05:30:56 UTCTeluk Semangka
2018 April 27th, 10:30:58 UTCTanjug Priok
2018 April 24th, 18:00:23 UTCTeluk Semangka
2017 June 7th, 14:00:23 UTCAlgas
2017 May 20th, 05:00:48 UTCSgppgbg
2017 May 20th, 05:00:43 UTCSgppgbg
2015 January 2nd, 11:00:19 UTCKalbut
2014 September 12th, 02:00:33 UTCSingapore Wbgb
2014 September 12th, 02:00:18 UTCSingapore Wbgb
More Of This Ship
Raggiana
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Raggiana
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
VIDZEME
© Richard Wisse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!