ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Birka Trader - IMO 9132014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Harms [View profile]Title:Birka TraderAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9132014Hits:514
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
RoRo Birka Trader on the Western Sheldt
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:9132014
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230368000
Callsign:OJHU
Former name(s):
- Birka Trader (Until 2013 Jul)
- United Trader (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,251 tons
Summer DWT:8,853 tons
Length:155 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°48’52.33” N, 13°13’27.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 69° (70°)
Destination:
Location:De Rostock
Arrival:21st May 2018
02:00:05 UTC
Last update:
1 minute 55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 17th, 22:00:39 UTCDe Rostock
2018 May 16th, 03:00:15 UTCFi Hanko
2018 May 14th, 02:00:04 UTCDe Rostock
2018 May 12th, 12:00:19 UTCFi Hanko
2018 May 10th, 22:00:15 UTCDe Rostock
2018 May 9th, 03:00:26 UTCFi Hanko
2018 May 7th, 02:00:17 UTCDe Rostock
2018 May 5th, 12:00:14 UTCFi Hanko
2018 May 3rd, 22:00:06 UTCDe Rostock
2018 May 2nd, 03:00:50 UTCFi Hanko
More Of This Ship
FINNMASTER
© Aleksi Lindström
FINNMASTER
© Marcus-S
Finnmaster
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 22, 2005 11:56 (13 years ago)
She is a Galati built 1998 as UNITED TRADER.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!