ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUDEROOG - IMO 9256327

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SUDEROOGAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256327Hits:438
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kiel-Holtenau roads 2008/05/18 assisted by Tug HOLTENAU

Briese Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG
*2005 Shandong Province Weihai Shipyard / Weihai (#CZ043)

L 161.35m B 25.00m D 9.900m
GT 15,633 NT 6,717 Dwt 16,939mt 1,200 TEU
Cranes: 2x45 to.
Dalian Marine Diesel Co., Ltd. 6 S 60 MC-C 13,560 kW 19.00kn

ex SYMS BAUHINIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Suderoog
IMO:9256327
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236300000
Callsign:ZDHC8
Former name(s):
- Syms Bauhinia (Until 2005 Dec 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,633 tons
Summer DWT:16,939 tons
Length:161 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’31.93” N, 7°52’5.55” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 99° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 10:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 17th, 01:00:52 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 22:00:54 UTCSehad
2018 August 11th, 23:30:39 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 August 10th, 01:00:33 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 6th, 22:00:44 UTCSehad
2018 August 6th, 03:00:30 UTCSehel Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:51 UTCDewvn Via Nok
2018 August 3rd, 01:00:13 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 31st, 19:50:18 UTCSehel
More Of This Ship
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Patrick Deenik
Suderoog
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 438 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!