ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AFRICAN ORYX - IMO 9138692

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:AFRICAN ORYXAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138692Hits:906
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
African Oryx berthed at the port of Antwerp (18-05-2008).
imo: 9138692
build: 1997
flag: Bahamas
ex-name:
Gangga Nagara
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Runner
IMO:9138692
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311903000
Callsign:C6UG2
Former name(s):
- African Oryx (Until 2013 Apr)
- Gangga Nagara (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,888 tons
Summer DWT:24,110 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°16’25.88” N, 33°59’45.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 270° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Casablanca
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
07:30:41 UTC
Last update:
27 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 07:30:41 UTCCasablanca
2018 July 26th, 09:30:32 UTCLa Pallice
2018 June 30th, 08:00:14 UTCLorient
2018 June 5th, 08:00:56 UTCDnipro Buz"kyy
2018 March 27th, 08:00:22 UTCDnipro Buzkyy
2018 January 7th, 22:00:32 UTCCasablanca
2017 December 18th, 00:01:25 UTCAliaga
2017 October 26th, 09:00:47 UTCKroman Tr
2017 October 22nd, 09:00:41 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 September 18th, 00:01:11 UTCIcdas
More Of This Ship
St. Elias
© Gerolf Drebes
St Elias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
St Elias
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!