ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIA - IMO 5239503

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:RIAAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5239503Hits:563
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel-HDW in front of bulbous bow of DONAU TRADER 2008/05/18

Heinz-Georg Jacobs, Elsfleth
*1960 Gebr. Schürenstedt KG Schiffs- und Bootswerft / Berne (#1207)

Length 46.42m Breadth 8.50m Draught 2.69m
Gross Tonnage 337 Net Tonnage 157 Deadweight 443mt
MaK MSU 423 294kW 9.00kn

ex THEA K, MONI, CASTOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Ria
IMO:5239503
MMSI:211222240
Callsign:DDMJ
Former name(s):
- Thea K (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:337 tons
Summer DWT:443 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ria
© Michael Neidig
RIA
© miraflores
RIA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 563 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!