ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELIZABETH F - IMO 9013012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ELIZABETH FAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9013012Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
New Waterway 20/4/08
Call Sign : PHLO
Gross tonnage : 1276
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1991 by Harlingen SW
Flag : Netherlands
Ex Names: DERK (2001), SKYLGE (1999), SEA LOIRE (1997), SKYLGE (1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Salona
IMO:9013012
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:376099000
Callsign:J8B4719
Former name(s):
- Elizabeth F (Until 2012 Jul)
- Derk (Until 2005 Nov)
- Skylge (Until 2001 Jul)
- Sea Loire (Until 1999 Jul)
- Skylge (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,276 tons
Summer DWT:1,686 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Croatian Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’33.47” N, 0°38’15.58” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (257°)
Destination:
Location:Trnem
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
20:00:43 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 05:00:38 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 13th, 05:00:36 UTCGr Ele
2018 April 6th, 13:00:02 UTCIt Mlz
2018 February 10th, 17:00:55 UTCFr Snr
2017 December 22nd, 15:00:40 UTCKoper
2017 October 12th, 09:00:49 UTCHopa
2017 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCTuzla
2014 June 8th, 15:00:55 UTCZadur
2014 April 4th, 02:00:17 UTCChdgg
2014 March 23rd, 05:00:19 UTCTwmli
More Of This Ship
ONEY Z
© Giwrgos Mertis
ONEY Z
© Giwrgos Mertis
ONEY Z
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!