ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Salamis Glory - IMO 5018698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:Salamis GloryAdded:Aug 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:5018698Hits:820
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
[b]Salamis Glory[/b] seen approaching Rhodes on 21.07.2007
IMO number : 5018698
Name of ship : [b]Salamis Glory[/b]
Call Sign : P3CK7
Gross tonnage : 10392
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Flag : Cyprus
Port of registry : Limassol
Ship manager : SALAMIS LINES LTD, Limassol Cyprus
Tons: 10444
DWT: 3430
Length overall: 150.0
LPP: 135.0
Beam: 20.0
Year: 1962
Launch Date: 05.11.1961
Date of completion: Sep 62
Yard No: 237
Builder: Uljanik
Location of yard: Pula
History: ANNA NERY - 78 DANAOS - 78 CONSTELLATION - 92 MORNING STAR - 92 REGENT SPIRIT - 96 SALAMIS GLORY
Vessel Identification
Name:Glory
IMO:5018698
Former name(s):
- Salamis Glory (Until 2009 Nov)
- Regent Spirit (Until 1996 Jun)
- Morning Star (Until 1992 Jun)
- Constellation (Until 1992 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:10,392 tons
Summer DWT:3,713 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REGENT SPIRIT
© carlo martinelli
REGENT SPIRIT
© garry2a
REGENT SPIRIT
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!