ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV RIO MAULE - IMO 9243241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:CSAV RIO MAULEAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243241Hits:421
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 11.05.08

IMO number : 9243241
Name of ship : CSAV RIO MAULE
Call Sign : V7DT7
Gross tonnage : 25703
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Marshall Islands
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Warnow
IMO:9243241
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001705
Callsign:V7DT7
Former name(s):
- Ccni Constitucion (Until 2011 Oct 20)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2010 Aug)
- Csav Rio Maule (Until 2009 Sep 17)
- Columbus China (Until 2004 Aug)
- Wehr Warnow (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,691 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR WARNOW
© tropic maritime images
CSAV RIO MAULE
© Marcus-S
WEHR WARNOW
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 421 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!