ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STEN ODIN - IMO 9164495

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:STEN ODINAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9164495Hits:723
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
IMO 9164495
Built by Jiangnan Shipyard, Shanghai, China.
STEN ODIN - Stentank ( 1998- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Ocean
IMO:9164495
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231754000
Callsign:OZ2091
Former name(s):
- Sten Odin (Until 2008 Dec 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,594 tons
Summer DWT:13,781 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nolsoy
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’52.45” N, 4°16’4.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 95° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
14:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:43 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 17th, 03:00:37 UTCBrunsbuttel
2018 April 8th, 18:00:00 UTCFor Order
2018 April 4th, 19:00:04 UTCThames
2018 March 25th, 06:00:57 UTCAmsterdam
2018 March 15th, 07:00:28 UTCWhitegate
2018 March 12th, 11:30:00 UTCPembroke
2018 March 7th, 05:15:21 UTCSlagen
2018 March 6th, 14:00:04 UTCGoteborg F O
2018 February 15th, 22:00:35 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Northern Ocean
© Frank Joniak
Northern Ocean
© Wil Weijsters
NORTHERN OCEAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!