ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:513
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BIMI (ex ARKLOW FORTUNE -2005) at Lübeck, 19/05/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°35’13.39” N, 10°17’8.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 208° (210°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:21st May 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 13th, 23:00:52 UTCVentpils
2018 May 8th, 10:00:22 UTCRanders
2018 May 5th, 01:00:24 UTCDegerhamn
2018 May 3rd, 18:30:14 UTCSlite
2018 May 2nd, 09:00:04 UTCRonne
2018 April 29th, 18:00:44 UTCRanders
2018 April 24th, 16:00:05 UTCKunda
2018 April 22nd, 15:00:53 UTCSlite
2018 April 19th, 19:00:18 UTCRanders
2018 April 15th, 04:00:36 UTCDegerhamn
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!