ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIMI - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Classens [View profile]Title:BIMIAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:618
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BIMI (ex ARKLOW FORTUNE -2005) at Lübeck, 19/05/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°38’21.67” N, 15°8’46.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 237° (243°)
Destination:
Location:Randers
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
03:00:44 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 03:00:44 UTCRanders
2018 July 17th, 16:00:11 UTCSlite
2018 July 14th, 08:00:01 UTCRonne
2018 July 12th, 17:00:28 UTCSlite
2018 July 10th, 22:00:35 UTCRonne
2018 June 12th, 16:00:53 UTCRanders
2018 June 10th, 09:00:20 UTCDegerhamn
2018 June 7th, 18:00:30 UTCRanders
2018 June 1st, 20:00:27 UTCRonne
2018 May 23rd, 11:00:30 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
Bimi
© Pedro Amaral
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
BIMI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Malte Classens on May 20, 2008 03:43 (10 years ago)
Hello Christian,
thank you for your compliment.

Best regards,
Malte
Christian Plagué on May 19, 2008 20:04 (10 years ago)
Very nice picture Malte

Best regards,

Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!