ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JACOB BECKER - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:JACOB BECKERAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:731
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9122241
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany.
UB TIGER - (1995-2004)
JACOB BECKER - Bernd Becker (2004-2006)
DETTE G - Unifeeder (2006- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.88” N, 0°11’35.95” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (306°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm <-> Nlmoe
Arrival:17th Oct 2017
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:55 UTCNl Moerdijk
2017 December 3rd, 07:00:33 UTCGb Thp
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:40 UTCGb Thp
2017 December 3rd, 06:00:25 UTCNl Mdk
2017 November 10th, 18:00:04 UTCGbimm Nlmoe
2017 October 17th, 11:00:24 UTCGbimm <-> Nlmoe
2017 October 13th, 18:00:59 UTCGbthp Nlmoe
2017 September 27th, 19:00:11 UTCNlmoe
2017 September 26th, 11:00:48 UTCNlmoe
2017 September 26th, 11:00:35 UTCGbimm
More Of This Ship
Dette G
© Robbie Cox
Dette G
© Robbie Cox
Dette G
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!