ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Beauty Donor - IMO 9156838

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Richard van der Pluijm [View profile]Title:Beauty DonorAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156838Hits:842
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam - 27 jan 2008

IMO number : 9156838
Name of ship : BEAUTY DONOR
Call Sign : DSPE9
Gross tonnage : 38364
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Vessel Identification
Name:Unico Jianna
IMO:9156838
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440186000
Callsign:D8CD
Former name(s):
- Jianna (Until 2014 Nov)
- Mega Donor (Until 2013 Jul)
- Beauty Donor (Until 2008 Apr)
- Global Harmony (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,364 tons
Summer DWT:73,763 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°24’29.25” N, 111°14’11.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 156° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Taboneo
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
16:00:40 UTC
Last update:
17 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 16:00:40 UTCTaboneo
2018 July 20th, 17:40:27 UTCZhanjiang
2017 November 18th, 11:00:22 UTCAdangbay
2017 November 11th, 06:20:14 UTCHai Chang 1w
2017 November 10th, 08:00:38 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 26th, 06:00:36 UTCHongkong
2017 October 9th, 21:00:02 UTCAdang Bay Indonesia
2017 September 29th, 09:20:11 UTCDongguan Cn
2017 August 31st, 21:30:47 UTCDongguan Haichang Cn
2017 June 4th, 21:00:00 UTCAdangbay Indonesia
More Of This Ship
CHANG MING 2
© Ships lover
CHANG MING 2
© Ships lover
UNICO JIANNA
© Ships lover
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 842 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!