ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORHOLM - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:NORHOLMAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norholm coming towards the Brevik bridge in pretty foggy conditions.
Some days later, her sistervessel Norne came along. Nice ships.

Norholm on her way out to sea, 19/2 2008

T
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°54’8.29” N, 11°27’46.08” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 229° (277°)
Destination:
Location:De Wis
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
14:00:37 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:46 UTCNo Oln
2018 September 10th, 06:00:04 UTCNo Kvd
2018 August 31st, 14:00:56 UTCTau
2018 August 29th, 15:00:15 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 August 22nd, 12:00:50 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 21st, 12:00:45 UTCHanstholm
2018 August 19th, 04:00:36 UTCTyssedal
2018 August 15th, 14:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 10th, 07:00:55 UTCKvinesdal
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:02 UTCFinnsnes
More Of This Ship
Norholm
© Aage Schjoelberg
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!