ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BETTY JEAN TURECAMO - IMO 7121774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:BETTY JEAN TURECAMOAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:7121774Hits:726
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
At Bayonne. NJ 1st September 2002.
Built: 1968
Grt: 290
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcallister Girls
IMO:7121774
MMSI:366881640
Callsign:WDB2942
Former name(s):
- Betty Jean Turecamo (Until 2004 Jan)
- Challenger (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:290 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°38’25.42” N, 74°9’49.43” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 81° (321°)
Destination:
Location:New_york
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 13th, 17:00:47 UTCNew_york
2015 May 4th, 17:30:31 UTCTappanzee,new_york
2014 May 4th, 17:30:19 UTCTappanzee,new_york
2014 April 13th, 00:01:41 UTCFairless Hills,pa
2014 April 7th, 00:01:12 UTCTappan Zeebridge,ny
2014 February 18th, 18:30:16 UTCFairless Hills,pa.
2014 January 17th, 16:30:23 UTCTappan Zee,ny.
2013 April 1st, 08:00:10 UTCNew York
2011 May 25th, 12:00:30 UTCPort Jeff
More Of This Ship
McAllister Girls
© Andreas Schlatterer
McAllister Girls
© shipjohn
McAllister Girls
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!