ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Isaac Light - IMO 7925895

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:timbo2 [View profile]Title:Isaac LightAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7925895Hits:1,249
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Isaac Light imo 7925895 Santana Shipg. Hong Kong.
Built 1981 Hayashikane, Shimonseki. y/no 1239
15,543grt 27,922dw Loa 177m.
Ex Pingwo Venture Handy Panther 94 Isaac Light 95 renamed Ostria Breeze 04.
Tilbury 17.3.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Natzutec
IMO:7925895
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477529000
Callsign:VRVH4
Former name(s):
- Ostria Breeze (Until 2006 Jun)
- Isaac Light (Until 2004 May)
- Handy Panther (Until 1995 Apr)
- Pingwo Venture (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,679 tons
Summer DWT:27,921 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PINGWO VENTURE
© Patrick Hill
Natzutec
© Bob Godefroy
Natzutec
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,249 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!