ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102746Hits:540
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
berthed at Koper 16.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’13.02” N, 23°45’13.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 12° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:27 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 16th, 16:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 6th, 00:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 27th, 07:00:46 UTCAliaga
2018 May 16th, 06:00:05 UTCPireaus
2018 May 10th, 00:01:51 UTCAsya Port
2018 May 7th, 01:30:04 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on May 20, 2008 04:45 (10 years ago)
Super slika.
Pozdrav!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 540 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!