ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VAN DYCK - IMO 7374644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brozina Robert [View profile]Title:VAN DYCKAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7374644Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
berthed at Koper 16.05.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaska Ii
IMO:7374644
Former name(s):
- Van Dyck (Until 2008 Nov)
- Eliki (Until 1998 Nov)
- Pacbaron (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,681 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VAN DYCK
© Brozina Robert
VAN DYCK
© Brozina Robert
VAN DYCK
© Brozina Robert
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!