ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONTUE - IMO 7104403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LONTUEAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7104403Hits:1,018
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Chilean LONTUE seen in Genoa road 1985.German Liberty Type built as MEGALOPOLIS,now scrapped :-(
Vessel Identification
Name:Viva Victoria
IMO:7104403
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Trader (Until 1991 Jan)
- Antillas (Until 1990)
- Lontue (Until 1985)
- Megalopolis (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,277 tons
Summer DWT:15,134 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGALOPOLIS
© René Beauchamp
LONTUE
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,018 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!