ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGAN REINAUER - IMO 8101733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:MORGAN REINAUERAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:8101733Hits:522
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ 1st September 2002.
Flag: USA
Homeport: New York. NY
Built: 1981
Grt: 184
Vessel Identification
Name:Morgan Reinauer
IMO:8101733
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:366516380
Callsign:WCA3764
Former name(s):
- Exxon Garden State (Until 1993 Jul)
- Elise M (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:New York Ny
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°39’17.33” N, 74°2’45.17” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 316° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Us Nyc
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
01:00:10 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:25 UTCLinden
2017 December 29th, 13:59:28 UTCUs Nyc
2017 July 25th, 01:00:26 UTCUs Nyc
2017 July 20th, 02:00:27 UTCUs Bdr
2017 July 18th, 05:00:34 UTCUs Nyc
2017 July 10th, 04:00:22 UTCUs Pef
2017 July 1st, 13:00:19 UTCUs Nol
2017 June 26th, 10:00:16 UTCUs Pef
2017 June 19th, 06:00:23 UTCUs Nyc
2017 June 14th, 02:30:23 UTCUs Pef
More Of This Ship
MORGAN REINAUER
© Marc Piché
MORGAN REINAUER
© Marc Piché
MORGAN REINAUER
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!