ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY OLDENDORFF - IMO 9268083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:LILY OLDENDORFFAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9268083Hits:1,047
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Date: 5/18/2008 12:20:20 AM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 30D w/Canon EF 100-400L USM f/4.5-5.6

IMO number : 9268083
Name of ship : LILY OLDENDORFF
Call Sign : A8AY3
Gross tonnage : 19883
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 2003
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service

The summer's finally here and so I'm BACK...and with a vengeance!
Vessel Identification
Name:Auckland Spirit
IMO:9268083
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005972
Callsign:V7IP8
Former name(s):
- Lily Oldendorff (Until 2014 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,883 tons
Summer DWT:31,646 tons
Length:172 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’47.4” N, 103°9’56.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 306° (305°)
Destination:
Location:Sign Pebga
Arrival:16th Sep 2018
03:30:47 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 12:00:42 UTCKlang
2018 July 11th, 01:00:22 UTCHaiphong
2018 July 6th, 12:00:44 UTCSingapore
2018 July 5th, 20:00:25 UTCSig Pebgb
2018 June 24th, 11:30:45 UTCHazira
2018 April 24th, 02:30:57 UTCKlang
2018 March 15th, 16:00:18 UTCZhou Shan
2017 November 6th, 23:00:57 UTCFollow Order
2017 November 6th, 23:00:01 UTCUnknown
2017 October 29th, 20:00:53 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
AUCKLAND SPIRIT
© Vicente Serrulla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,047 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!