ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOUMA - IMO 7029811

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HOUMAAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:September 01, 2002IMO:7029811Hits:537
Location:Bayonne, New York & New Jersey, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Seen passing Bayonne. NJ 1st September 2002
Flag: USA
Homeport: New York. NY
Built: 1970
Grt: 196
Vessel Identification
Name:Houma
IMO:7029811
MMSI:369594280
Callsign:WDH2089
Former name(s):
- Texaco Houma Ii (Until 1989 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:231 tons
Summer DWT:69 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Houma & Oyster Bay
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Houma
© shipjohn
Houma
© shipjohn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!