ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maha Roos - IMO 8021804

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:Maha RoosAdded:May 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8021804Hits:1,775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Date: 5/18/2008 12:54:54 AM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Canon EOS 20D w/Canon EF 17-40mm f/4L USM @36mm

IMO number : 8021804
Name of ship : MAHA ROOS
Call Sign : AUNX6
Gross tonnage : 35417
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1982
Flag : India
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Lian Fu Star
IMO:8021804
Former name(s):
- Sagaland (Until 2010 Mar)
- Maha Roos (Until 2008 Aug)
- Olympic Galaxy (Until 2006 Sep)
- Ikan Bawal (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,417 tons
Summer DWT:64,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sagaland
© Pilot Frans
Maha Roos
© Marek W
Maha Roos
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!