ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252773Hits:693
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9252773
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (2002).
PIONEER OCEAN
MAERSK FLENSBURG - Quadrant Bereederung

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°49’52.2” N, 8°4’60” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 301° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Kristiansand
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
18:00:28 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCEgersund
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:28 UTCKristiansand
2018 June 21st, 14:00:05 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 16th, 20:30:09 UTCTananger
2018 June 14th, 18:30:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 10th, 20:00:39 UTCEgersund
2018 June 10th, 18:00:43 UTCTananger
More Of This Ship
Maersk Flensburg
© frode adolfsen
Maersk Flensburg
© Tommy Rogne
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on May 22, 2005 13:10 (13 years ago)
The photo is very good.

Congratulations

Gustavo Sousa
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!