ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELEBRITY MERCURY - IMO 9106302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marek W [View profile]Title:CELEBRITY MERCURYAdded:Aug 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9106302Hits:695
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Date: 5/19/2008 1:18:59 AM
Location: Vancouver, B.C.
Operator: Celebrity Cruises Inc
Canon EOS 30D w/Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L USM @115mm

IMO number : 9106302
Name of ship : CELEBRITY MERCURY
Call Sign : 9HJG9
Gross tonnage : 76522
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Malta
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Mein Schiff 2
IMO:9106302
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249053000
Callsign:9HJG9
Former name(s):
- Celebrity Mercury (Until 2011 Apr)
- Mercury (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,302 tons
Summer DWT:9,600 tons
Length:264 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°55’28.27” N, 14°16’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 140° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Dubrovnik
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 04:00:48 UTCDubrovnik
2018 July 15th, 01:30:13 UTCTrieste
2018 July 7th, 04:00:09 UTCKoper
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:47 UTCDubrovnik
2018 July 1st, 01:15:54 UTCValletta
2018 June 29th, 01:30:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 28th, 03:00:44 UTCMykonos
2018 June 19th, 04:00:13 UTCDubrovnik
2018 June 17th, 02:30:38 UTCTrieste
2018 June 3rd, 01:00:52 UTCValletta
More Of This Ship
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Stefan Niederer
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Emmanuel.L
MEIN SCHIFF 2
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!