ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Grace Pioneer - IMO 8301606

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Grace PioneerAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8301606Hits:793
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Grace Pioneer
Built 1983 Sanuki Zosen Tekkosho K.K., Takuma.
Loa. 89.9 m. Br. 14.2 m.
3499 Dwt.
Ex. Naniwa Maru No. 18 (85), Taiyo Maru No. 22 (98).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Pioneer
IMO:8301606
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564632000
Callsign:9VBR
Former name(s):
- Taiyo Maru No.22 (Until 1998 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,376 tons
Summer DWT:3,678 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grace Pioneer
© Geir Vinnes
Grace Pioneer
© Geir Vinnes
Grace Pioneer
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 793 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!