ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK FLENSBURG - IMO 9252773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:MAERSK FLENSBURGAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252773Hits:583
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO 9252773
Built by J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft, Hamburg, Germany (2002).
PIONEER OCEAN
MAERSK FLENSBURG - Quadrant Bereederung

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Flensburg
IMO:9252773
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209762000
Callsign:5BSX3
Former name(s):
- Pioneer Ocean (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,135 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°27’14.4” N, 6°0’0” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 265° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
05:30:58 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:04 UTCEgersund
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:14 UTCBremerhaven
2018 July 2nd, 22:00:47 UTCEgersund
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:22 UTCMaaloey
2018 May 2nd, 07:00:05 UTCBergen
2018 April 24th, 05:30:58 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 22nd, 05:30:33 UTCTananger
2018 April 21st, 21:00:03 UTCEgersund
2018 April 18th, 13:00:30 UTCBremerhaven
More Of This Ship
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Aleksi Lindström
MAERSK FLENSBURG
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 583 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!