ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:539
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BRIGHT LAKER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 16, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’24.06” N, 71°8’41.22” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 94° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Be Gne
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 16:00:56 UTCGhent
2018 June 26th, 16:00:46 UTCBe Gne
2018 June 1st, 13:00:23 UTCUs Asf
2018 March 18th, 13:00:30 UTCYeosu,s.korea
2018 January 28th, 08:00:07 UTCZhenjiang,china
2017 December 26th, 10:00:45 UTCVenice
2017 December 1st, 03:00:24 UTCSg Sin Opl
2017 November 30th, 00:00:42 UTCSg Sin Pebga
2017 August 9th, 02:00:19 UTCPort Said
2017 July 23rd, 22:01:56 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Fearless
© Jacques Trempe
Fearless
© Chris Finney
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!