ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRIGHT LAKER - IMO 9228265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:BRIGHT LAKERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9228265Hits:423
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
BRIGHT LAKER as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on May 16, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fearless
IMO:9228265
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016033
Callsign:D5EB8
Former name(s):
- Bright Laker (Until 2013 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:30,778 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fearless
© Chris Finney
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
FEARLESS
© GERALDINE
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 423 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!