ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Union - IMO 8114510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Golden UnionAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8114510Hits:1,545
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Golden Union
Built 1982 Murakami Hide, Hakata.
Loa. 95.6 m. Br. 16.8 m.
6002 Dwt.
Ex. Orient Venture, Sin Zhong, Supreme.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Union
IMO:8114510
Former name(s):
- Supreme (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sinzhong (Until 2001 Jun)
- Orient Venture (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,271 tons
Summer DWT:6,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SINZHONG
© Yvon Perchoc
GOLDEN UNION
© AAA
GOLDEN UNION
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!