ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bolu - IMO 7389833

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BoluAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7389833Hits:628
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Southbound on the Bodphorus on 27-07-2007.
The vessel now is renamed "G Inebolu".
Vessel Identification
Name:G.inebolu
IMO:7389833
Former name(s):
- Bolu (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,466 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
G Inebolu
© Wil Weijsters
G Inebolu
© Wil Weijsters
G. INEBOLU
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!