ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAWKINS POINT - IMO 6603476

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:HAWKINS POINTAdded:May 22, 2005
Captured:May 18, 2002IMO:6603476Hits:1,146
Location:Baltimore, United States
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Moored at the Moran tug berths in Baltimore, MD on the 18th May 2002.
Flag: USA
Built: 1952
Grt: 237

Built as CAPMOORE, renamed HAWKINS POINT '75. Scrapped Providence RI 07/10.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hawkins Point
IMO:6603476
Former name(s):
- Capmoore (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:236 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAWKINS POINT
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,146 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!