ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA RUKUN - IMO 9167459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:KOTA RUKUNAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9167459Hits:691
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kota Rukun
Built 1998 Kanasashi, Toyohashi.
Loa. 144 m. Br. 22.6 m.
12812 Dwt.
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Trader
IMO:9167459
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564599000
Callsign:S6TJ
Former name(s):
- Southern Lily 3 (Until 2014 Jan)
- Kota Rukun (Until 2013 May)
- Forum Samoa Iii (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,422 tons
Summer DWT:13,058 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’55.09” N, 103°11’24.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 311° (312°)
Destination:
Location:In Ccu
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
17:30:41 UTC
Last update:
11 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 07:00:52 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 5th, 04:00:08 UTCSin (ebga)
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:46 UTCIn Ccu
2018 May 15th, 12:00:44 UTCAew
2018 April 27th, 11:00:57 UTCTuas
2017 March 10th, 13:00:42 UTCAuckland
2015 October 29th, 08:00:26 UTCMarsden Point
2015 October 25th, 18:30:50 UTCAuckland
2015 September 27th, 12:00:34 UTCPapeete
2015 September 19th, 21:00:34 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN TRADER
© mattlb
SOUTHERN TRADER
© mattlb
SOUTHERN TRADER
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!