ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wei Fong - IMO 8223490

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:Wei FongAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223490Hits:700
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Wei Fong
Built: 1983 Kochi.
Loa. 84.6 m. Br. 16.2 m.
3380 Dwt.
Ex. Paloma (99), Kyung Chun (01), Soyokaze (01).
16/05-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sony Maru
IMO:8223490
Former name(s):
- Wei Fong (Until 2010 Dec)
- Soyokaze (Until 2001 Jun)
- Paloma (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,942 tons
Summer DWT:3,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAIBAH I
© MAHMOUD SHD
Wei Fong
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!