ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAZ TRADER - IMO 8201325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CONTAZ TRADERAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201325Hits:592
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
On the Bosphorus on 24-07-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Conta T
IMO:8201325
Former name(s):
- Contaz Trader (Until 2009 Jul)
- Rostov Na Donu (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,548 tons
Summer DWT:9,141 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROSTOV NA DONU
© carlo martinelli
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
CONTAZ TRADER
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
AlexA on Dec 22, 2011 17:58 (6 years ago)
5th ship in Bulgarian series SIMON BOLIVAR. Built (YNo.205)as ROSTOV-NA-DONU for Azov Shipping Co
1997- CONTAZ TRADER (MLT, BASCO/Contaz Maritime Transport)
2003- CONTAZ TRADER (UKR, Contaz Maritime Transport)
2004- CONTAZ TRADER (UKR, Commercial Fleet of Donbass)
2009- CONTA T (UKR, Commercial Fleet of Donbass)
SB India 07.08.2009 at 1.35 m USD
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!