ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN - IMO 9213571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLANAdded:Jan 22, 2009
Captured:IMO:9213571Hits:655
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO 9213571
Built by Samsung Shipbuilding & Heavy Industries, Koje Island, South-Korea.
P&O NEDLLOYD MAGELLAN - ER Schiffahrt (2000- )

Rotterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Antares
IMO:9213571
Flag:Luxembourg
MMSI:253256000
Callsign:LXAU
Former name(s):
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Dec)
- Msc Antares (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Magellan (Until 2005 Nov 28)
- E.r.amsterdam (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,289 tons
Summer DWT:67,557 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’13.97” N, 121°46’4.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Qingdao
Arrival:22nd May 2018
17:00:35 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 5th, 07:30:14 UTCKaohsiung Anchorage
2018 June 5th, 08:00:43 UTCTwkhh Bn61/62
2018 May 1st, 07:00:29 UTCKr Busan
2018 April 28th, 20:20:22 UTCJp Yokohama
2018 April 15th, 19:30:32 UTCUs Seattle
2018 April 14th, 08:00:19 UTCCa Vancouver
2018 April 1st, 06:15:03 UTCCn Shanghai
2018 March 24th, 22:50:21 UTCCn Xiamen
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:42 UTCCn Yantian
2018 March 19th, 20:00:57 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© Viktor
E.R. AMSTERDAM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!