ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEMESIS - IMO 8881072

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Furkan DORMAN [View profile]Title:NEMESISAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8881072Hits:1,623
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tuzla anchor area(2008)

Photo By:FURKAN.D
Vessel Identification
Name:Delphina
IMO:8881072
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181819
Callsign:ERRS
Former name(s):
- Nemesis (Until 2010 Jul)
- Sirius 1 (Until 2007 Jul)
- Volgo Balt 18 (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,406 tons
Summer DWT:3,256 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Piano
© Russell Judge
Delphina
© Dragec
Delphina
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 16, 2010 20:02 (8 years ago)
Originally Volgo-Balt 18, one of 40 sea river ships proj.791 Volgo-Balt, built 1962-1969 by Krasnoe Sormovo and Astrakhan yard. Serial numbers Volgo-Balt 1 - 40, some ships in individual names.
rgds asnyk
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!