ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monneron - IMO 9162526

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:MonneronAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9162526Hits:811
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
98 / 28,322gt / 46,269dwt (CYP) [tpd] [c/s :P3DV8]

owner : Monneron Shipping Co. Ltd.
manager : Prisco (Singapore) Pte. Ltd.
operator : Primorsk Shipping Corporation

built : STX Shipbuilding Co., Jinhae, KOR
yd # : S-1018
L - 29:06:1998, D - 18:12:1998

photo : Southampton Water, 22:04:2006
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2006

suprised to find only 2 shots of this one on site, so here's a couple more
Vessel Identification
Name:Welwitschia
IMO:9162526
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311023600
Callsign:C6XV9
Former name(s):
- Monneron (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,322 tons
Summer DWT:45,999 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’19.96” N, 121°45’52.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 295° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Tianjin,cntng
Arrival:26th Nov 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 6th, 11:00:48 UTCPelintung
2018 August 8th, 10:30:45 UTCSingapore_epbgb
2018 April 11th, 13:45:25 UTCJeddah
2017 November 8th, 06:00:48 UTCSingapore
2017 September 5th, 14:00:50 UTCChornomorsk
2017 August 23rd, 13:00:34 UTCYuzhny,ukraine
2017 August 20th, 07:00:24 UTCCanakkale
More Of This Ship
Welwitschia
© foggy
Welwitschia
© foggy
Welwitschia
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!