ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANNE - IMO 9126962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:SANNEAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9126962Hits:1,351
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
In Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2BD
GT: 12029
Year of build: 1996.
Vessel Identification
Name:Luzon
IMO:9126962
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015943
Callsign:POMP
Former name(s):
- Sanne (Until 2012 Mar)
- Jork (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,029 tons
Summer DWT:14,600 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
6°47’47.32” S, 112°52’23.64” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, ° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Makassar
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
10 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 13:00:17 UTCMakassar
2018 February 17th, 14:00:54 UTCSurabaya
2018 January 14th, 13:00:19 UTCDobo
2018 January 9th, 18:00:31 UTCAmbon Manise
2017 December 12th, 15:00:47 UTCAmbon
2017 November 2nd, 21:00:02 UTCNabire
2017 November 2nd, 20:30:16 UTCAmbon
2017 October 15th, 00:00:12 UTCAmbon Manise
2017 September 17th, 18:00:15 UTCTual
2017 September 14th, 16:00:31 UTCAmbon
More Of This Ship
SANNE
© evgenii 10
SANNE
© Vladimir Knyaz
JORK
© Michael Leinigen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,351 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!