ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM AUCKLAND - IMO 9344564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:CMA CGM AUCKLANDAdded:May 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344564Hits:444
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
In la Spezia, Italy
Flag: Liberia
CS: A8KD7
GT: 27059
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Auckland
IMO:9344564
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256304000
Callsign:9HA3880
Former name(s):
- Rio Ardeche (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,409 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°10’35.27” N, 13°9’54.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 109° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Monrovia
Arrival:13th Dec 2018
08:00:25 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 3rd, 02:00:38 UTCConakry
2018 September 6th, 17:00:35 UTCGrpir
2018 September 6th, 08:00:21 UTCItcvv
2018 August 29th, 07:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 August 28th, 03:00:18 UTCItgoa
2018 August 6th, 04:00:34 UTCItliv
2018 August 4th, 10:00:55 UTCItsal
2018 August 2nd, 17:00:46 UTCItcvv
2018 August 1st, 14:00:02 UTCItliv
2018 July 31st, 01:00:58 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
OREGON TRADER
© BMP
OREGON TRADER
© vovashap
Oregon Trader
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!